Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation
We ship from Seiffen all over the world
Made in Germany
Know-how from 20 years

Christmas Pyramid Holy Story 3-Tiered 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst

Müller Kleinkunst
Christmas Pyramid Holy Story 3-Tiered 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst

Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst – Tradition Meets Modern Design

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst – Masterful Erzgebirge Craftsmanship

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst embodies the finest Erzgebirge woodcraft in its most beautiful form. Produced in the renowned Müller Kleinkunst workshop in the spa town of Seiffen, located in the heart of the Erzgebirge Mountains, this Christmas pyramid combines traditional craftsmanship with modern, clean design.

Detailed Depiction of the Holy Story on Three Levels

The three elegantly designed levels of the Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst tell the biblical Nativity story. Lovingly carved figures made from local woods such as maple, alder, ash, spruce, beech, and linden depict the birth of Christ, the Three Wise Men, and the shepherds. The natural wood tones emphasize the simple elegance and timeless character of this unique Christmas pyramid.

Perfect Balance of Functionality and Aesthetics

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is gently set in motion by the rising warmth of three high-quality wax candles – pyramid candles – 14 mm diameter or alternatively with premium pyramid tealights. The precisely crafted rotor ensures smooth and quiet rotation, enhancing the festive atmosphere.

Handcrafted Erzgebirge Quality – Made to Inspire

Each Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is meticulously handcrafted in Erzgebirge with great attention to detail. The “Made in Germany” label stands for top quality, durability, and exquisite craftsmanship.

A Stunning Centerpiece for Your Christmas Decor

This exclusive Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is the perfect centerpiece for your Christmas décor, an elegant collector's item, or a special gift for enthusiasts of authentic Erzgebirge folk art. Treat yourself or your loved ones to this extraordinary masterpiece.

Product details
Manufacturer :
Manufacturer Reference:
SEIFFEN.COM by Nestler GmbH, c/o Müller Kleinkunst, Hauptstraße 132, 09548 Seiffen, info@seiffen.com
Deep:
25,00 cm
Height:
57,00 cm
USP:
Handmade from the Erzgebirge / Germany!, Original Müller Kleinkunst!
Wide:
28,00 cm
color:
natural
content:
1 Pyramid
country of manufacture:
Germany – Made in Germany
design:
exceptional
dimensions:
28 x 57 x 25 cm
figure type:
Christmas pyramid
lighting:
Premium pyramid tea lights, Wax candles - Pyramid candles - 14 mm diameter
location:
indoor
material:
local woods (maple, alder, ash, spruce, beech, lime)
motive:
Weihnachtspyramide mit Heiliger Geschichte
motor:
rising candle heat
novelty year:
2025
number of lights:
3
place of origin:
Kurort Seiffen | Erzgebirge
product type:
Christmas pyramid
season:
Advent season, Christmas decoration
series:
Müller - pyramids
storeys:
3
Reviews
Do you have questions about the product?
Description
Müller Kleinkunst
Christmas Pyramid Holy Story 3-Tiered 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst

Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst – Tradition Meets Modern Design

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst – Masterful Erzgebirge Craftsmanship

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst embodies the finest Erzgebirge woodcraft in its most beautiful form. Produced in the renowned Müller Kleinkunst workshop in the spa town of Seiffen, located in the heart of the Erzgebirge Mountains, this Christmas pyramid combines traditional craftsmanship with modern, clean design.

Detailed Depiction of the Holy Story on Three Levels

The three elegantly designed levels of the Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst tell the biblical Nativity story. Lovingly carved figures made from local woods such as maple, alder, ash, spruce, beech, and linden depict the birth of Christ, the Three Wise Men, and the shepherds. The natural wood tones emphasize the simple elegance and timeless character of this unique Christmas pyramid.

Perfect Balance of Functionality and Aesthetics

The Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is gently set in motion by the rising warmth of three high-quality wax candles – pyramid candles – 14 mm diameter or alternatively with premium pyramid tealights. The precisely crafted rotor ensures smooth and quiet rotation, enhancing the festive atmosphere.

Handcrafted Erzgebirge Quality – Made to Inspire

Each Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is meticulously handcrafted in Erzgebirge with great attention to detail. The “Made in Germany” label stands for top quality, durability, and exquisite craftsmanship.

A Stunning Centerpiece for Your Christmas Decor

This exclusive Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 3-Tiered, 57 cm by Müller Kleinkunst is the perfect centerpiece for your Christmas décor, an elegant collector's item, or a special gift for enthusiasts of authentic Erzgebirge folk art. Treat yourself or your loved ones to this extraordinary masterpiece.

Product details
Manufacturer :
Manufacturer Reference:
SEIFFEN.COM by Nestler GmbH, c/o Müller Kleinkunst, Hauptstraße 132, 09548 Seiffen, info@seiffen.com
Deep:
25,00 cm
Height:
57,00 cm
USP:
Handmade from the Erzgebirge / Germany!, Original Müller Kleinkunst!
Wide:
28,00 cm
color:
natural
content:
1 Pyramid
country of manufacture:
Germany – Made in Germany
design:
exceptional
dimensions:
28 x 57 x 25 cm
figure type:
Christmas pyramid
lighting:
Premium pyramid tea lights, Wax candles - Pyramid candles - 14 mm diameter
location:
indoor
material:
local woods (maple, alder, ash, spruce, beech, lime)
motive:
Weihnachtspyramide mit Heiliger Geschichte
motor:
rising candle heat
novelty year:
2025
number of lights:
3
place of origin:
Kurort Seiffen | Erzgebirge
product type:
Christmas pyramid
season:
Advent season, Christmas decoration
series:
Müller - pyramids
storeys:
3
Reviews
Questions about the product
Skip product gallery

Accessories

EWA Pyramidenkerzen 50 Stück, rot

Average rating of 4.96 out of 5 stars

Candles for German Christmas Pyramid, red
Regular price: $9.88
Art-Nr:
EWA pyramid tea lights, 27 pieces

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

EWA pyramid tea lights, Premium in transparent sleeve 27 pieces
Regular price: $14.99
Art-Nr:
JEKA Pyramidenkerzen 50 Stück weiß

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Candles for German Christmas Pyramid, white
Regular price: $9.88
Art-Nr:
EWA pyramid tea lights in metal sleeve, 40 pieces_pic1

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

EWA pyramid tea lights in metal sleeve, 40 pieces
Regular price: $14.99
Art-Nr:
Skip product gallery

You might also like

Arched pyramid Holy Story, 34 cm by Müller Kleinkunst_1

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Christmas pyramid with holy story, 34 cm by Müller Kleinkunst
Regular price: $323.91
Art-Nr:
Christmas Pyramid with Forest Scene, 4-Tier, Electric, 230 V / 120 V, 24.8 in (63 cm) by Müller Kleinkunst
Christmas Pyramid with Forest Scene, 4-Tier, Electric, 230 V / 120 V, 24.8 in (63 cm) by Müller Kleinkunst
Regular price: $1,311.90
Art-Nr:
Christmas pyramid Holy Story, 44 cm by Müller Kleinkunst_1

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

German Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 44 cm / 17 in by Müller Kleinkunst
Regular price: $530.26
Art-Nr:
German Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 4-tiered, 55 cm / 21.6 in by Müller Kleinkunst_1

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

German Christmas Pyramid Holy Story, 4-tiered, 55 cm / 21.6 in by Müller Kleinkunst
Regular price: $811.65
Art-Nr: